Iroquois County Seal
hero
  1. Home>
  2. Elections

Elections


Please follow the links below to view Election Authority Voting Equipment Information as required by 10ILCS 5/1-17

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election results presented as individual web pages from GEMS

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

Election Results 2019 - Present

Precinct2022
Primary
2021
Consolidated
11/3/2020
General
3/17/2020
Primary
4/2/2019
Consolidated
Summary Report26.21%26.81%78.95%25.70%26.11%
Artesia24.5%26.45%79.57%20.27%28.76%
Ash Grove32.99%11.16%84.20%23.71%16.50%
Ashkum 129.52%31.26%84.73%25.70%13.43%
Ashkum 240.41%18.06%84.23%36.64%14.62%
Beaver25.96%15.53%74.52%26.06%19.16%
Beaverville22.22%17.96%69.63%20.55%9.73%
Belmont 132.07%43.95%77.08%33.19%28.51%
Belmont 222.00%43.14%80.46%28.46%36.54%
Belmont 325.73%45.75%76.19%26.36%35.21%
Chebanse 129.42%24.27%86.06%24.87%15.63%
Chebanse 224.62%17.04%80.67%21.75%6.68%
Concord28.47%17.81%81.59%36.92%15.03%
Crescent29.62%17.31%80.37%25.71%52.24%
Danforth34.06%18.56%87.78%25.45%55.85%
Douglas 123.32%25.19%75.13%28.27%54.45%
Douglas 228.99%30.04%79.17%24.57%57.80%
Fountain Creek23.19%15.96%83.50%25.36%29.67%
Iroquois25.35%18.57%81.46%32.05%54.48%
Loda27.38%27.66%80.83%26.24%10.10%
Lovejoy27.39%20.24%83.54%32.20%27.31%
Martinton26.64%42.36%77.92%29.90%10.97%
Middleport 121.96%30.43%70.34%28.39%17.58%
Middleport 215.90%26.84%66.92%21.35%17.51%
Middleport 322.02%34.71%82.59%29.81%26.40%
Middleport 423.20%44.19%75.14%27.30%30.19%
Milford 122.27%15.37%78.30%21.57%9.97%
Milford 221.93%13.95%77.05%23.84%10.77%
Milks Grove32.14%21.88%85.94%35.11%11.27%
Onarga 119.14%29.83%64.62%17.61%46.31%
Onarga 231.49%31.79%78.30%22.03%56.50%
Papineau24.78%12.65%79.81%23.13%8.21%
Pigeon Grove36.99%31.90%83.48%25.09%34.26%
Prairie Green34.96%61.34%74.58%39.32%35.48%
Ridgeland28.50%30.05%82.30%23.53%49.76%
Sheldon 120.30%17.13%74.75%19.15%7.93%
Sheldon 217.79%20.34%71.32%24.75%11.50%
Stockland28.76%44.52%73.25%24.52%20.75%

Summary Reports of Election Results 2006 - 2018

Election Summary Report
2018 General 57.81%
2018 Primary 26.19%
2017 Consolidated 27.06%
2016 General 72.34%
2016 Primary 46.01%
2015 Consolidated 22.26%
2014 General 51.73%
2014 Primary 24.69%
2013 Consolidated 29.94%
2012 General 68.30%
2012 Primary 31.58%
2011 Consolidated 15.65%
2010 General 53.93%
2010 Primary 39.8%
2009 Consolidated 31.14%
2008 General 66.1%
2008 Primary 30.57%
2007 Consolidated 20.76%
2006 General 47.48%
2006 Primary 32.05%