Iroquois County Seal
hero
  1. Home>
  2. Elections

Elections


Please follow the links below to view Election Authority Voting Equipment Information as required by 10ILCS 5/1-17

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election results presented as individual web pages from GEMS

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

Election Results 2020 - Present

Precinct2023
Consolidated
2022
General
2022
Primary
2021
Consolidated
2020
General
Summary Report14.02%59.06%26.21%26.81%78.95%
Artesia14.31%59.66%24.5%26.45%79.57%
Ash Grove10.60%67.61%32.99%11.16%84.20%
Ashkum 112.50%63.74%29.52%31.26%84.73%
Ashkum 213.24%76.55%40.41%18.06%84.23%
Beaver21.98%61.25%25.96%15.53%74.52%
Beaverville12.19%52.08%22.22%17.96%69.63%
Belmont 115.98%63.98%32.07%43.95%77.08%
Belmont 211.49%62.92%22.00%43.14%80.46%
Belmont 320.43%52.89%25.73%45.75%76.19%
Chebanse 117.29%63.50%29.42%24.27%86.06%
Chebanse 27.06%61.92%24.62%17.04%80.67%
Concord16.36%63.50%28.47%17.81%81.59%
Crescent17.92%64.94%29.62%17.31%80.37%
Danforth21.91%66.55%34.06%18.56%87.78%
Douglas 115.42%56.87%23.32%25.19%75.13%
Douglas 215.93%58.18%28.99%30.04%79.17%
Fountain Creek15.26%69.11%23.19%15.96%83.50%
Iroquois14.43%63.43%25.35%18.57%81.46%
Loda9.43%60.17%27.38%27.66%80.83%
Lovejoy22.49%63.56%27.39%20.24%83.54%
Martinton14.59%63.44%26.64%42.36%77.92%
Middleport 115.53%42.38%21.96%30.43%70.34%
Middleport 28.45%40.81%15.90%26.84%66.92%
Middleport 311.50%57.71%22.02%34.71%82.59%
Middleport 415.56%46.35%23.20%44.19%75.14%
Milford 18.99%55.93%22.27%15.37%78.30%
Milford 210.80%56.71%21.93%13.95%77.05%
Milks Grove23.31%75.38%32.14%21.88%85.94%
Onarga 18.55%41.74%19.14%29.83%64.62%
Onarga 215.61%58.96%31.49%31.79%78.30%
Papineau9.54%65.45%24.78%12.65%79.81%
Pigeon Grove13.09%68.47%36.99%31.90%83.48%
Prairie Green34.15%63.03%34.96%61.34%74.58%
Ridgeland20.66%57.87%28.50%30.05%82.30%
Sheldon 112.00%53.62%20.30%17.13%74.75%
Sheldon 214.29%48.70%17.79%20.34%71.32%
Stockland15.82%63.23%28.76%44.52%73.25%

Summary Reports of Election Results 2006 - 2019

ElectionSummary Report
2020 General78.95%
2020 Primary25.70%
2019 Consolidated26.11%
2018 General57.81%
2018 Primary26.19%
2017 Consolidated27.06%
2016 General72.34%
2016 Primary46.01%
2015 Consolidated22.26%
2014 General51.73%
2014 Primary24.69%
2013 Consolidated29.94%
2012 General68.30%
2012 Primary31.58%
2011 Consolidated15.65%
2010 General53.93%
2010 Primary39.8%
2009 Consolidated31.14%
2008 General66.1%
2008 Primary30.57%
2007 Consolidated20.76%
2006 General47.48%
2006 Primary32.05%