Iroquois County Seal
hero
  1. Home>
  2. Elections

Elections


Please follow the links below to view Election Authority Voting Equipment Information as required by 10ILCS 5/1-17

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election results presented as individual web pages from GEMS

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

Election Results 2020 - Present

Precinct2022
General
2022
Primary
2021
Consolidated
2020
General
2020
Primary
Summary Report59.06%26.21%26.81%78.95%25.70%
Artesia59.66%24.5%26.45%79.57%20.27%
Ash Grove67.61%32.99%11.16%84.20%23.71%
Ashkum 163.74%29.52%31.26%84.73%25.70%
Ashkum 276.55%40.41%18.06%84.23%36.64%
Beaver61.25%25.96%15.53%74.52%26.06%
Beaverville52.08%22.22%17.96%69.63%20.55%
Belmont 163.98%32.07%43.95%77.08%33.19%
Belmont 262.92%22.00%43.14%80.46%28.46%
Belmont 352.89%25.73%45.75%76.19%26.36%
Chebanse 163.50%29.42%24.27%86.06%24.87%
Chebanse 261.92%24.62%17.04%80.67%21.75%
Concord63.50%28.47%17.81%81.59%36.92%
Crescent64.94%29.62%17.31%80.37%25.71%
Danforth66.55%34.06%18.56%87.78%25.45%
Douglas 156.87%23.32%25.19%75.13%28.27%
Douglas 258.18%28.99%30.04%79.17%24.57%
Fountain Creek69.11%23.19%15.96%83.50%25.36%
Iroquois63.43%25.35%18.57%81.46%32.05%
Loda60.17%27.38%27.66%80.83%26.24%
Lovejoy63.56%27.39%20.24%83.54%32.20%
Martinton63.44%26.64%42.36%77.92%29.90%
Middleport 142.38%21.96%30.43%70.34%28.39%
Middleport 240.81%15.90%26.84%66.92%21.35%
Middleport 357.71%22.02%34.71%82.59%29.81%
Middleport 446.35%23.20%44.19%75.14%27.30%
Milford 155.93%22.27%15.37%78.30%21.57%
Milford 256.71%21.93%13.95%77.05%23.84%
Milks Grove75.38%32.14%21.88%85.94%35.11%
Onarga 141.74%19.14%29.83%64.62%17.61%
Onarga 258.96%31.49%31.79%78.30%22.03%
Papineau65.45%24.78%12.65%79.81%23.13%
Pigeon Grove68.47%36.99%31.90%83.48%25.09%
Prairie Green63.03%34.96%61.34%74.58%39.32%
Ridgeland57.87%28.50%30.05%82.30%23.53%
Sheldon 153.62%20.30%17.13%74.75%19.15%
Sheldon 248.70%17.79%20.34%71.32%24.75%
Stockland63.23%28.76%44.52%73.25%24.52%

Summary Reports of Election Results 2006 - 2019

ElectionSummary Report
2019 Consolidated26.11%
2018 General57.81%
2018 Primary26.19%
2017 Consolidated27.06%
2016 General72.34%
2016 Primary46.01%
2015 Consolidated22.26%
2014 General51.73%
2014 Primary24.69%
2013 Consolidated29.94%
2012 General68.30%
2012 Primary31.58%
2011 Consolidated15.65%
2010 General53.93%
2010 Primary39.8%
2009 Consolidated31.14%
2008 General66.1%
2008 Primary30.57%
2007 Consolidated20.76%
2006 General47.48%
2006 Primary32.05%