hero
  1. Home>

Elections


Please follow the links below to view Election Authority Voting Equipment Information as required by 10ILCS 5/1-17

 

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election results presented as individual web pages from GEMS

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

Election Results 2019 – Present

Precinct2021
Consolidated
11/3/2020
General
3/17/2020
Primary
4/2/2019
Consolidated
Summary Report26.81%78.95%25.70%26.11%
Artesia26.45%79.57%20.27%28.76%
Ash Grove11.16%84.20%23.71%16.50%
Ashkum 131.26%84.73%25.70%13.43%
Ashkum 218.06%84.23%36.64%14.62%
Beaver15.53%74.52%26.06%19.16%
Beaverville17.96%69.63%20.55%9.73%
Belmont 143.95%77.08%33.19%28.51%
Belmont 243.14%80.46%28.46%36.54%
Belmont 345.75%76.19%26.36%35.21%
Chebanse 124.27%86.06%24.87%15.63%
Chebanse 217.04%80.67%21.75%6.68%
Concord17.81%81.59%36.92%15.03%
Crescent17.31%80.37%25.71%52.24%
Danforth18.56%87.78%25.45%55.85%
Douglas 125.19%75.13%28.27%54.45%
Douglas 230.04%79.17%24.57%57.80%
Fountain Creek15.96%83.50%25.36%29.67%
Iroquois18.57%81.46%32.05%54.48%
Loda27.66%80.83%26.24%10.10%
Lovejoy20.24%83.54%32.20%27.31%
Martinton42.36%77.92%29.90%10.97%
Middleport 130.43%70.34%28.39%17.58%
Middleport 226.84%66.92%21.35%17.51%
Middleport 334.71%82.59%29.81%26.40%
Middleport 444.19%75.14%27.30%30.19%
Milford 115.37%78.30%21.57%9.97%
Milford 213.95%77.05%23.84%10.77%
Milks Grove21.88%85.94%35.11%11.27%
Onarga 129.83%64.62%17.61%46.31%
Onarga 231.79%78.30%22.03%56.50%
Papineau12.65%79.81%23.13%8.21%
Pigeon Grove31.90%83.48%25.09%34.26%
Prairie Green61.34%74.58%39.32%35.48%
Ridgeland30.05%82.30%23.53%49.76%
Sheldon 117.13%74.75%19.15%7.93%
Sheldon 220.34%71.32%24.75%11.50%
Stockland44.52%73.25%24.52%20.75%

Summary Reports of Election Results 2006 – 2018

Election Summary Report
2018 General 57.81%
2018 Primary 26.19%
2017 Consolidated 27.06%
2016 General 72.34%
2016 Primary 46.01%
2015 Consolidated 22.26%
2014 General 51.73%
2014 Primary 24.69%
2013 Consolidated 29.94%
2012 General 68.30%
2012 Primary 31.58%
2011 Consolidated 15.65%
2010 General 53.93%
2010 Primary 39.8%
2009 Consolidated 31.14%
2008 General 66.1%
2008 Primary 30.57%
2007 Consolidated 20.76%
2006 General 47.48%
2006 Primary 32.05%